BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022: Apply Online, Registration, Dates

BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022: The Border Security Force is conducting the recruitment for the post of Constable tradesman. There is a total of 2788 vacancies (2651 vacancies are for males and 137 vacancies for females). Candidates can apply for the post by visiting the official website of the Border Security Force i.e. bsf.gov.in. The last date to apply for the same is 1st March 2022. Candidates who are willing to apply can fill the application form before the last date.

BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment

All the job seekers have to keep in regular touch with the official website to get all the related information about the same. If any candidate submits the application form after the due date then the authority will not accept such an application form. Make sure you submit the form before the last date of submission. If you are searching for the constable tradesman recruitment then you are on the correct page, you will get all the related information here. Read the full article to know more about it.

BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022

The recruitment for Constable Tradesman has started. The application form will be available online on the official website of the Border Security Force. you will be able to see the link for the same here. Keep all your documents ready before filling the application form. Upload all the required documents properly with the application form.

Article type BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022
Name of the exam conducting body Border Security Force
Name of the post BSF Constable Tradesman
Number of posts 2788 vacancies
Availability of application formAvailable
last date of submitting the online application form1st March 2022
Exam Date will be available soon
Declaration of resultwill be announced soon
Official websitebsf.gov.in

Eligibility Criteria for BSF Constable Tradesman

All the candidates must check the eligibility criteria before applying for the post. The authority has mentioned the eligibility criteria in the notification. It is mandatory for all the candidates to match the criteria because the authority will shortlist the candidates on the basis of the eligibility criteria that the applicants have mentioned in their form. Below we have discussed the eligibility criteria for all the eligible candidates.

  • The maximum age limit to apply for the job is 18 years old and maximum age limit is 23 years old.
  • Candidate must have qualify class 10th from a recognized board
  • The applicant must hold 2 years of experience in the related field.
  • There will be age relaxation for cadidate belongs to SC/ST/OBC category,for that you have to check the notification.

BSF Pay Slip 2022

Procedure To Apply For BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment

All the job seekers can apply for the post of constable tradesman. Candidates are required to fill in the correct information in the application form. If the authority finds any incorrect information in the application form then they will straightaway reject the application form of the candidate. Below is the procedure to apply for the above-mentioned post.

  • To apply for the post you have to visit the official website of Border Security Force i.e. bsf.gov.in.
  • After you have visited the offical website, the home page will appear before you. There you have to click on the recruiment option, you will see two option. Click on the recruitment openings option.
  • Now the new page will open and there you will see current recruitment openings for BSF Constable Tradesman.
  • Click on the Apply Here option and then the new page will open before you. Fill the application form properly, enter all your personal details.
  • After that upload all the required documents with the application form and the documents have to be scanned.
  • Check your application from and see if you have miss any point or if you have enter any incorrect information. Then pay the application fee, you can choose your mode of payment like net banking, credit card, debit card etc.
  • After you have done the payment process, then click on the submit option.
  • You can also download the application form by clicking on the download option and keep it save with you for future use.
  • By following the above procedure you can easily fill the application form for BSF Constable Tradesman.

BSF Constable Tradesman 2022 Category-wise Recruitment

The authority has distributed the constable tradesman post-category-wise. All the candidates can check the list from the official notification. Below is the category-wise recruitment for all the candidates.

Male Category Vacancies for direct Recruitment

Name of the PostUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CT(Cobbler)4071915788
CT (Tailor)252117247
CT (Cook)3808920814476897
CT (W/C)213481238343510
CT (W/M)14735775524338
CT (Barber)541330188123
CT (Sweeper)263601459851617
CT (Carpenter)11020 0 13
CT (Painter)30 00 0 03
CT (Electrician)40 00 0 04
CT (Draughtsman)10 00 0 01
CT (Waiter)60 00 0 06
CT (Mali)40 00 0 04
Total11512546154202112651

Female Category – Vacancy for direct Recruitment

Name of the PostUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CT(Cobbler) 3000003
CT (Tailor) 2000002
CT (Cook) 260211060247
CT (W/C) 19005020127
CT (W/M) 1500201018
CT (Barber) 7000007
CT (Sweeper) 200207020233
Total9204251105137

BSF Constable Tradesman 2022 Application Fee

The authority has passed the notification regarding the application fee for the recruitment. All the applicants have to pay the application fee according to their category. It is mandatory for all the candidates to pay the application fee because only after that the application form will be submitted. Below is the category-wise fee for an application form.

Name of the categoryApplication Fee
General/OBC/EWSRs.100/-
SC/ST/WomenRs.0/-

BSF Constable Tradesman Selection process

The selection process will be on the basis of the following rounds.

  • Written examination
  • PET/PST
  • Documents verification
  • Medical test
  • Skil test ( if the authority ask for it)

Applicants who will clear all of the above rounds will be selected for the vacant posts.

BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Short NotificationClick Here
BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment FormClick Here

Leave a Comment