Shala Darpan Rajasthan: [Login] Registration, Search School, Portal at rajshaladarpan.nic.in

Shala Darpan Rajasthan: Login & Registration, Search School, Portal at rajshaladarpan.nic.in

Shala Darpan Rajasthan. Rajasthan Council of Education Department has responsibility to manage Shala Darpan. This is a feature by School Education Department to manage through web portal. Implementation of Shala Darpan is here by all government school teachers’ student and staff members. Here in this article candidate can find procedure to login and registration for Shala Darpan portal. For descriptive information candidate can visit official website.

Shala Darpan Rajasthan: Login & Registration, Search School, Portal at rajshaladarpan.nic.in

Ministry of Human Resource Development Rajasthan has initiated Shala Darpan Rajasthan program. Moto behind launch of program is to provide mobile and online access to guardian. This will give access of government aided school and student by parents. Rajasthan Government education department initiated this program.

Using this online access, parents can check activities of their ward. Parents can have eye on attendance marks and result previous and new task and homework achievements etc. This will help parents to know positive and negative of their child and they can work on it. Shala Darpan program was came into existence from 2015 academic session. This will provide all information related to teachers, staff, school and student.

Shala Darpan Rajasthan: Login & Registration,

As we know that technology is upgrading every day. In this present time operation and tradition of any organisation is very important. This can only be done using Information Technology. Keeping in mind, Shala Darpan program is here. It is ambitious project of Government of Rajasthan to provide everything online. Student, school and staff details are kept online and they are updated regularly. Through this portal live data is arranged with primary and secondary education of candidate. Apart from this academic and school information will also given. Along its non-academic staff’s details.

For this, applicant have to apply online. Before registration it is very much required to read official notification. First read all eligibility criteria and then start application procedure carefully. We will provide here information about Shala Darpan Rajasthan 2021 registration. Procedure to use process and different features like addition window novel coronavirus information staff window Shala Darpan login and ID is here.

How To Apply Online Shaala Darpan 2021 Portal

To get access of school and children, first candidates have to apply online. To search school in Rajasthan to Shala Darpan portal procedure has discussed below. For this:-

  1. First visit official web portal of Shala Darpan Rajasthan
  2. To visit directly there click here
  3. There is an option for citizen window on home screen
  4. Click on that tab and search for school in menu bar
  5. An option will come for search by district, NIC code and pin code
  6. Choose one of them and space now
  7. This will open search result of school on screen
  8. Candidate can select their desired school

How To Login For School

  1. After visiting official web portal by clicking here home page will open
  2. On home screen there is link for login
  3. Click on that option
  4. A new page will open in new tab
  5. Here provide all login details along with captcha
  6. The details which will be ask are username and password
  7. After filling all details press login button
  8. By using this method applicant can directly login and check their school related information

COVID-19 E-Pass Apply Online {State Wise}

How To Search District Wise School List

To search school list from the Shala Darpan portal district wise

  1. Navigate to the official website of Shala Darpan Rajasthan
  2. There is a Menu option on left side of the home screen
  3. Choose a school in Rajasthan teacher
  4. Now select type of school such as others School Phase 1, Phase 2 of AC or vocational School
  5. Number of schools along with district will show on screen
  6. Search name of district which is desired
  7. A blocklist will appear on a screen
  8. Choose block and school come under this block will show
  9. This is how a candidate can search the school list according to district-wise procedure.

स्कूल इन राजस्थान

DistrictModel SchoolAdarsh School Phase1Adarsh School Phase 2Adarsh School Phase 3Vocational schoolICT School
Ajmer4449414444481
Alwar106823021126550
Banswara6445124961217
Baran6333515325153
Barmer5758433527507
Bharatpur05012020420239
Bhilwara11607824633320
Bikaner1327818021252
Bundi4224311815181
Chittorgarh10524918917194
Churu030142829493
Dausa42410710220176
Dhaulpur11955973092
Dungarpur5198119190203
Ganganagar2409620026266
Hanumangarh03511510138301
Jaipur27428916936565
Jaisalmer315171081363
Jalor2395617913343
Jhalawar4403617627239
Jhunjhunun0401956613495
Jodhpur97512626522498
Karauli4307012730113
Kota022429022223
Nagaur97015723913349
Pali6498318926412
Pratapgarh124281131994
Rajsamand7355112119218
S.Madhopur5305211834194
Sikar0392247911351
Sirohi2253010733184
Tonk5306613417195
Udaipur65111238255350
Total1341335309254649059511

Motive For Shala Darpan Portal

To increase transparency among government organisation in education this program is launched. As the name suggests Darpan which means mirror (transport). Transparency details of primary and secondary education of school is continuously uploaded on Shala Darpan portal. Parents of child can easily access these details at any time through online. Main reason to create this portal is to give information related to education sector of school teaching staff student and non-teaching staff.

सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी के वर्तमान युग में, सूचना प्रबंधन किसी भी संगठन के संचालन और उन्नयन के लिए एक आवश्यक घटक है। शाला दर्पण एक गतिशील डेटाबेस प्रबंधन पोर्टल है, जहाँ सभी सरकारी स्कूलों और शिक्षा कार्यालयों के बारे में जानकारी ऑनलाइन रखी जाती है और एक सतत प्रक्रिया के रूप में अद्यतन की जाती है। इस पोर्टल में, प्राथमिक और माध्यमिक शिक्षा के छात्रों, स्कूलों और शैक्षणिक और गैर-शैक्षणिक कर्मचारियों के संबंध में “लाइव डेटा” संकलित किया गया है।

Services on Shala Darpan

  • Citizen Window
    • Search school
    • School report
    • Student report
    • Staff report
    • Scheme search
    • Suggestion from citizen
    • Prayas 2020 (question/ answer sheet of the topers of previous year/ study material)
  • Staff Window
    • Know School NIC-SD ID
    • Know Staff Details
    • Register for Staff Login
    • Transfer Schedule

Features And Benefits Of Shala Darpan Rajasthan

There are a lot of features that Shala Darpan provides. we can see that government organization and other should learn from this is the state. On Shala Darpan, a list of candidates of Shala Darpan Rajasthan is given. This will help parents to access information in a transparent manner. Shala Darpan Rajasthan portal made staff and non-staff members alert and aware regarding their work. Candidate can check academic records for the betterment of children. Details related to the education of candidates can be easily accessed.

Shala Darpan Rajasthan Important Links

सर्च स्कूल (स्कूल)यहां क्लिक करें
स्कूल रिपोर्ट (स्कूल)यहां क्लिक करें
स्टूडेंट रिपोर्ट (स्कूल)यहां क्लिक करें
स्टाफ रिपोर्ट (स्कूल)यहां क्लिक करें
नो स्कूल एन आई सी- एस डी आई डी(स्टाफ विंडो)यहां क्लिक करें
नों स्टाफ डिटेल्स(स्टाफ विंडो)यहां क्लिक करें
रजिस्टर फॉर स्टाफ लॉगइन(स्टाफ विंडो)यहां क्लिक करें
ट्रांसफर शेड्यूल(स्टाफ विंडो)यहां क्लिक करें
हेल्प डेस्क(स्टाफ विंडो)यहां क्लिक करें
ट्रांसफर आर्डर(स्टाफ विंडो)यहां क्लिक करें
सीनियरिटी लिस्ट इंस्ट्रक्शन(स्टाफ विंडो)यहां क्लिक करें
अप्लाई अवार्ड एप्लीकेशन(स्टाफ विंडो)यहां क्लिक करें
बर्थडे सेलिब्रेट(स्टाफ विंडो)यहां क्लिक करें
रिटायरिंग this मंथ(स्टाफ विंडो)यहां क्लिक करें
इंस्ट्रक्शंस (स्टाफ सिलेक्शन)यहां क्लिक करे
शेड्यूल  (स्टाफ सिलेक्शन)यहां क्लिक करे
रजिस्ट्रेशन एंड चॉइस  (स्टाफ सिलेक्शन)यहां क्लिक करे

Helpline Number

  • Rajasthan Council of School Education,
    Shiksha Sankul, JLN Marg,
    Jaipur Rajasthan 302017.
  • 0141-2700872
  • rmsaccr@gmail.com

Leave a Comment