YSR Sunna Vaddi Scheme 2022 Online Application Form Beneficiary List

YSR Sunna Vaddi Scheme 2022 Online Application Form & Beneficiary List: The Government of Andhra Pradesh has announced the YSR Subba Vaddi Scheme to help poor women. The YSR SUNNA Vaddi Yojana has been launched by the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh Mr Jaganmohan Reddy, which aims to provide financial help to women.

The authorities have given financial assistance/help to poor women under YSR Scheme. The applicant can apply for the yojana online by visiting the online portal of the authority. In this article, we have mentioned all the essential details regarding the Eligibility Criteria, Beneficiary List & Payment Status under the scheme.

The applicants are requested to follow and bookmark the page to never miss the latest updates regarding the scheme.

YSR Sunna Vaddi Scheme 2022

YSR Sunna Vaddi Scheme

The Andhra Pradesh government has propelled a few plans under the initiation of Chief Minister Jaganmohan Reddy. In this arrangement, the state government has officially propelled the YSR Sunna Vaddi Scheme intending to provide financial aid to the poor women of the state. Under this plan, the Andhra Pradesh government will work with self-improvement gatherings to make poor women independent in the state. Ladies will be given better chances to initiate their work by empowering them in painstaking work or other different kinds of creative works.

Alongside this, the recipient women will have the option to get advances from banks at zero loan fees for the extension of business exercises. With the presentation of this plan by the Andhra Pradesh government, every single perpetual woman living in the state can benefit from this plan.

YSR Scheme Complete Overview

The main aim of the scheme is to provide financial assistance to women. Please go through the overview of the scheme that is mentioned in the table below.

AuthorityAndhra Pradesh Government
Official Portalwww.ap.gov.in
CategoryYSR Sunna Vaddi Scheme 2022 Online Application Form & Beneficiary List
Name of the SchemeYSR Sunna Vaddi Scheme
Official Website for Schemehttps://karshak.ap.gov.in/
Scheme Launched ByCM Jaganmohan Reddy
Purpose of SchemeFinancial Help to Women
BeneficiariesElderly Women in Andhra Pradesh
Benefits of SchemeTo provide Financial Assistance
Application Form ModeOffline/Online
StateAndhra Pradesh

Benefits of the YSR Sunna Vaddi Scheme 2022

One of the primary advantages that will be given through the usage of the plan is the accessibility of the strengthening of the older ladies of Andhra Pradesh state. The execution of the plan will ensure that an old lady who is occupied with SHG is postponed from all the credits of the advances that she will be taking from any of the private or government banks in Andhra Pradesh state.

This will help every one of them to be monetarily autonomous and to be liberated from the burden of offering credits to the bank on their advances. The state government under the scheme will provide loans to eligible applicants with zero interest charges.

The scheme will prove to be a boon for the elderly women of the state. A huge number of women will be benefited from this scheme. Please go through the article to acknowledge the eligibility criteria to avail of the benefits of the YSR Scheme.

YSR Sunna Vaddi Scheme Eligibiity Criteria

The applicant before applying to the scheme must check the eligibility criteria of the YSR Sunna Vaddi Scheme. The applicants fulfilling the required criteria can apply for the scheme. Please go through the list of essential eligibility criteria needed to avail of the benefits of the scheme.

  • The benefit of the scheme can only be availed by poor women.
  • The applicant needs to be a permanent resident of the state of Andhra Pradesh.
  • The applicant belonging to the Below Poverty Line (BPL) can only avail the scheme.
  • The scheme has been launched with an aim to increase livelihood resources for women linked to self-help groups.
  •  The loan holder covered under non-performing assets of NPA is not eligible to apply for the scheme.

Documents Required to Avail the Scheme

The applicant has to show the following documents to avail of the YSR Sunna Vaddi Scheme 2022. Please go through the list of important documents given in the table below.

Aadhar CardVoter ID CardPAN Card
Ration card copyPassport size photoIncome certificate
Loan account informationBank account informationResidence certificate

YSR Sunna Vaddi Scheme 2022 Beneficiary List

The application procedure for the YSR Sunna Vaddi Scheme of the Government of Andhra Pradesh will be settled based on the entryway to entryway review. The authorities identified with the plan will choose the recipients of the plan based on the entryway to entryway overview. A rundown has been set up by the division, based on which qualified women will get the advantage of the plan.

Also Check:

Steps to Avail the YSR Sunna Vaddi Scheme 2022

The applicants looking for the YSR Sunna Vaddi can go through these simple steps to avail the scheme. However, we have also provided the direct links that will redirect you to the important contents of the YSR Scheme. Please be updated about the latest news regarding the scheme by following us by pressing ctrl+D. Step by step process to avail the scheme has been discussed below:

Step 1- Candidates need to visit the official website of YSR Navasakam @ www.navasakam.ap.gov.in

Step 2- The homepage of the official website will appear on the screen.

Step 3- On the Home Page, Click on the “Download” tab from the menu bar.

Step 4- You will then be redirected to the new window.

Step 5- Now click on the link for YSR Sunna Beneficiary List 2022.

Step 6- Select your respective District, City/Region and click on the submit button.

Step 7- Now YSR Sunna Vadi Beneficiary List will appear on the screen.

Step 8- Download the documents for future reference.

YSR Sunna Vaadi last Year District Report

DistrictMembersIssued MembersPending Members
GVMC1947982045190
VMC65302673400
Kurnool1270701242482822
Ananthapur1201041285490
Dr YSR Kadapa1111861117540
Chittoor977061042560
SPSR Nellore76439896560
Prakasam82509842900
Guntur1568671632000
Krishna63752649760
West Godavari84768849620
East Godavari1363091481580
Visakhapatnam19356213900
Vizianagaram69996728800
Srikakulam53698546170
How to check the list of Beneficiaries for the scheme?

The applicant has to visit the official portal and from there they can check the list of beneficiaries.

How to apply for the scheme?

Please follow the detailed steps mentioned in the article to apply for the scheme.

What are the key points of the scheme?

The scheme will provide financial help to elderly women in the state with zero interest charges. Through this, the state government can help for the development of women in Andhra Pradesh.

When was the scheme launched?

The scheme was launched in April 2020.

What is Sunna vaddi Pathakam?

It is the scheme that aims to provide zero-interest loans to women who need financial aid to become independent. The scheme was launched by the chief minister of Andhra Pradesh for the poor women of the state of Andhra Pradesh.

Leave a Comment